Roll of Honour

We remember those from the Ambulance Staff Community who have lost their lives.

We are proud to host this Roll of Honour to commemorate those who have have been killed or lost their lives whilst in the UK Ambulance Services Community.

Whilst every care has been taken to compile this list, TASC The Ambulance Staff Charity is reliant on the information that is provided to us by employer organisations in the community as well as relatives and friends of those that have passed away. If you would like to tell us about somebody that you know who has lot their lives in the line of duty, please contact us

Use the search function below to find your loved ones, friends or colleagues.

Search for the name of the service member
The ambulance service the member belonged to
Name Date of death Service
Susan Godwin 2003 Staffordshire
Ian Stuart Barnett 2003 London
Timothy C. Vaughan 2003 Wales
Mark Gibson 2003 Scotland
Graham Parker 2003 Westcountry
David Atkinson 2003 Durham
Lee Foster 2003 London
Robert Cavenay 2003 Westcountry
Elwyn Jones 2003 Wales
John G. Parry 2003 Wales
Peter Harwood 2003 Lincolnshire
Brian Dickson 2003 Scotland
James T. Williams 2003 Wales
Kevin Murphy 2003 Southern Ireland
John Baker 2003 Kent
Sue Hicken 2003 Lincolnshire
Alexander Fraser 2003 Scotland
Mike Tyrell 2003 Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire
Joseph Peake 2003 Southern Ireland
Andrew D. Netherton 2003 Kent
Kenneth Holt 2003 Mersey
Michael C. Southern 2003 Wales
Wayne Anthony Davenport 2003 Manchester
John Jervis 2003 Staffordshire
Nigel Ayrton-Thomas 2003 Berkshire
Gordon Easton 2003 Scotland
Ian Henderson 2003 Wales
Diane Houser 2003 London
Jeremy P. Phillips 2003 Wales
Richard Wetherall 2002 Hertfordshire
Meurig Jones Morris 2002 Wales
Carmel Doherty 2002 Southern Ireland
Thomas Clark 2002 Scotland
Graham Abey 2002 TENYAS
Patrick Hartigan 2002 Southern Ireland
George Reid 2002 Scotland
Brendan Boland 2002 Southern Ireland
Michael Beard 2002 Lincolnshire
Hilary Bucklar 2002 Westcountry
Richard Wilsher 2002 Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire
John Diton 2002 East Sussex
Peter Martin 2002 Scotland
John Morrison 2002 Scotland
Elizabeth Bone 2002 Kent
Paul Fiddy 2002 London
Robert Menim 2002 Westcountry
Alexi Sheamus O'Neale 2002 London
Tim Daniels 2002 Suffolk
John Byme 2002 Mersey
Eric James Mason 2002 London